SLACKLINE TI ELITE COMPLETE

£4,300.00

All bikes are built to order so expect a 2-3 week lead time if frame in stock – please check frame page for stock levels

FRAME INFO

Forks RockShox Pike 140mm
HeadsetStanton Super Series
StemStanton Super Series
Bars Stanton Super Series (800mm wide)
GripsStanton Super Series Lock-on
Seat postRockShox Reverb
SeatStanton Rigel
Wheels/TyresHope Tech Enduro - Pro 4 - VeeTire Co Tyres
Drive TrainShimano XT 11spd With Clutch mech and 11 X 46 Cassette
CrankShimano XT
Brakes Shimano XT Hydraulic Disk
Rotors Shimano 160 rear and 180 front

* Fox and Ohilns upgrades available
* Group upgrades available. Fancy SRAM not Shimano? No problem. Want some Hope bling? No issue
* Don’t see what you want? Please contact us for fully custom builds

Your Slackline Ti frame is made to a 148mm rear hub spacing, meaning that you have the ability to run either 12×142 or Boost spacing relative to the drop-outs you choose! You can also run single speed or QR, specify your requirements in your order notes! Ships with 12×148 as standard unless specified on your order. 

Comes with
* Axle
* Drop Outs
* Seat Clamp

In the Ti Slackline we’ve created a comfortable, springy, all day frame thats happy riding large loops at trail centres, slaying berm after berm and flowing the trail like you’re on rails and supports the 27.5” wheel and the 27.5+” wheel platform.

The guide is a basic structure to how we feel the frames should fit. However, sizing a bike is a very personal thing and many factors should be taken into consideration.

For instance, if you’re around 5’10″ and you’re used to larger bikes, the 18″ might suit you better than the 16.5″.

If you’re a bit taller, around 5’11”, with a riding style that’s nimble, playful and aggressive, and you’re looking to do no more than short trail-centre loops or smash DH runs in the woods, the 16.5″ should suit you better.

Slackline Geometry

Slackline 16.5"18"19.5"
1. Stack (mm)586605623
2. Reach (mm)424438455
3. Virtual Top Tube (mm)596616636
4. Actual Top Tube (mm)580595612
5. Seat Tube Length (mm)419457495
6. Chainstay Lengh (mm)427427427
7. Wheelbase (mm)111811401162
8. Bottom Bracket Drop (mm)515151
9. Head Tube Length (mm) 110120140
10. Head Tube Angle (˚)676767
11. Seat tube Angle (˚)747474
12. Measurements based on 2018 140mm 27.5" Pike RCT3 25% in to the Sag.
measurements (mm)
497497497

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “SLACKLINE TI ELITE COMPLETE”