slackline-ti-new-price2

Slackline Ti

£1,850.00

FRAME INFO

1. 3AL-2.5V titanium 44mm head tube, gusseted down tube and our super-sweet alloy head badge.

2. 31.6 fully stealth routed dropper-compatible seat tube (34.9 clamp) feeds round the BB and into the down tube.

3. Triple-butted 3AL-2.5V aerospace-grade titanium tubing with custom seat tube. Takes full-length gear outer for consistent, weather-proof shifting.

4. Short chainstays made from 3AL-2.5V aerospace-grade titanium tubing.

5. Custom CNC’d Swapout dropouts (12 x 142, 10 x 135 or horizontal). Comes supplied with 12 x 142 as standard unless you specify different dropouts with your order.

6. Custom designed CNC’d Yoke fits 27.5″ wheel 2.5 tyres and 650B+ wheel and 2.8″ tyres!

Slackline Ti Geometry

Slackline 16.5"18"19.5"
1. Stack (mm)591610628
2. Reach (mm)414430446
3. Virtual Top Tube (mm)598618638
4. Actual Top Tube (mm)580595612
5. Seat Tube Length (mm)419457595
6. Chainstay Lengh (mm)427427427
7. Wheelbase (mm)112511471169
8. Bottom Bracket Drop (mm)484848
9. Head Tube Length (mm) 110120140
10. Head Tube Angle (˚)66.566.566.5
11. Seat tube Angle (˚)73.573.573.5
12. Above information taken at these axle to crown
measurements (mm)
509509509

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Slackline Ti”